Boards, Commissions and Committees
Links Contact Us Home
Javascript DHTML Drop Down Menu Powered by dhtml-menu-builder.com

BOARDS, COMMISSIONS AND COMMITTEES  

VILLAGE BOARD BOARD OF APPEALS COMMUNITY RELATIONS COMMITTEE
BOARD OF HEALTH BOARD OF REVIEW NORTH SHORE FIRE/ RESCUE FOUNDATION
BUILDING BOARD PLAN COMMISION TREE BOARD
TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE COMMITTEE ON THE ENVIRONMENT NORTH SHORE LIBRARY BOARD
REGIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION WEB SITE COMMITTEE NORTH SHORE TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE




The VILLAGE BOARD has six Trustees and a Board President.  They are elected for staggered three-year terms and set policy for the Village.  Regular Village Board meetings are held on the third Wednesday of each month at 7:00 p.m.
Name Phone Home Phone Office Fax
Robert Brunner, President 414-354-7809    414-354-2428
J. Stephen Anderson 414-351-3512     
R.David Fritz, Jr. cell 414-467-5017 414-431-9688
Wendy Walcott 414-354-3556
Michael White 414-351-6939
Peggy Russo 414-405-8851 414-351-6204
Bill Walker 414-446-5572


Back to top



The BOARD OF APPEALS consists of five regular members who hear cases of persons appealing decisions of administrative officers, boards or commissions in the Village, such as building permits denied by the Building Inspector or items denied by the Plan Commission.  The Board of Appeals does not have a regular meeting date, but meets when an appeal is filed.  Two alternates are appointed to the Board.
HOME OFFICE FAX

     
Steven Spector 414-352-4889 414-543-2100  
Rosalie Gellman 414-352-8210    
David Melnick 414-352-6620 414-807-4468  
Billie Smith 414-228-8862 414-347-4770  
Vacancy (alt)
Vacancy (alt)

Back to top


The BOARD OF HEALTH meets when a health-related matter needs to be addressed.  It is made up of five physicians.  The Village is a member of the North Shore Health Department.
HOME
OFFICE
Dr. Ashok Kumar 414-352-9050 414-384-8882
Dr. Neil Guenther 414-228-1166 414-385-2380
Dr. George Walcott 414-354-3556 414-268-3696
Vacancy


Back to top



The BOARD OF REVIEW has five regular members and meets to hear testimony regarding objections to assessments.  They reach decisions based on oral testimony.  They meet after the assessment roll is completed, usually in June.  Four alternates are appointed by the Board.
HOME
OFFICE
Dean Schultz 414-354-5733 414-246-1973
Daniel Welytok 414-352-5854 414-224-5847
Kathy Dickinson 414-540-6564 414-973-1331
Tony Enea 414-228-1414 414-352-4220
Nick Padway 414-352-7708 414-277-9800
Vacancy (alt)
Vacancy (alt)
Vacancy (alt)
Vacancy (alt)

Back to top



The BUILDING BOARD has nine regular members.  They meet on the third Monday of the month to decide on building projects on the agenda.
HOME
OFFICE
FAX
Tony Enea; Chair 414-228-1414 414-354-4220
Victor Harding 414-352-8871 414-276-4970
Steve Simon 414-228-6355 414-963-9070
Susan Muggli 414-351-1716  
Christopher Meisel 414-540-0517 414-540-9970
Alan Sheston 414-352-6156  
Harvey Meisel 414-352-5284  
Robert Schmidt III 414-352-2311 414-271-1252
Trustee Vacancy

Back to top




The PLAN COMMISSION has nine members including the Village Engineer.  They address issues relating to planning and zoning matters and to make recommendations to the Village Board.  If there is an agenda item, the Commission will meet on the second Monday of the month.
HOME
OFFICE
Robert C. Brunner, Chair 414-354-7809
Mark Lloyd 414-247-0167 414-322-2372 
Jeffrey Costakos 414-228-0869 414-297-5782
Bernard Cohen 414-351-5555 414-351-6666
Susan Robertson 414-228-1542 414-271-0760
Peter Stanford 414-352-8412
J. Stephen Anderson, Trustee 414-351-3512
Mustafa Emir, Village Engineer 414-315-1933
Michael Weiss
414-352-4233 414-228-3505

Back to top




The TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE has three members and assists the Village Hall office in planning for their computer processing needs.
HOME
OFFICE
Jeffrey Schenck 414-351-3636 262-243-5000
Michael Kuehnl 414-365-6353 414-588-3000
Tim Vertz 414-446-5297 262-375-5143

Back to top



The COMMITTEE ON THE ENVIRONMENT is an ad-hoc committee which meets to discuss the deer program, wetlands, trash removal, recycling and other environmental concerns.

HOME
OFFICE
Larry Boyer Ph. D., P.G. Chair 414-247-1298 414-975-3940
Robert Boucher, 414-228-8360 414-315-8360 
Darlene Lochbihler 414-247-1899
Dr. Henry Gale 414-351-5167
Michael Weiss 414-352-4233  414-228-3505
Dona Mortara 414-351-3067  
Anne Vogel 414-352-4864  
David Fritz, Trustee 414-228-0330  
Rita Hayen 414-916-2127

Back to top



The COMMUNITY RELATIONS COMMITTEE has five members and helps to promote communications and social harmony in the Village.
HOME
OFFICE
Fax
John Borges 414-351-0222 414-271-3575
Mark Berkson 414-247-0902 414-228-7545 414-228-7545
Trustee Vacancy
Vacancy
Vacancy
Vacancy

Back to top



NORTH SHORE FIRE / RESCUE FOUNDATION
HOME
OFFICE
Nick Padway, Chairman 414-352-7708 414-277-9800

Back to top



NORTH SHORE LIBRARY BOARD
HOME
OFFICE
Martin Hintz 414-352-1868 414-352-1055

Back to top



REGIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION
HOME
OFFICE
William Lemorande
River Hills Representative
414-352-4964

Back to top



NORTH SHORE TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE
HOME
OFFICE
William Lemorande
River Hills Representative
414-352-4964
Tim Vertz 414-446-5297 262-375-5143

Back to top



WEB SITE COMMITTEE
HOME
OFFICE
Robert Brunner, Village President
414-354-7809 414-352-8213
William Lemorande 414-352-4964
Chris Lear, Village Manager 414-352-8213
Kurt Fredrickson
Web Master
414-352-0080

Back to top



site disclaimer